Know the Players Each Club Signed

The Ghana Premier League is due to kick off tomorrow with mouthwatering fixtures across the various league centres. All sixteen clubs have been very active in transfer window. We bring you a list the players recruited by your favourite GPL club

ELMINA SHARKS FC

Francis Arthur (Liberty Professionals)

Farouk Adams (Bibiani Gold Stars)

Anthony Yerful (Ashanti Gold SC)

Felix Addo (Liberty Professionals)

Edward Ebo Mends (Liberty Professionals)

Ishmael Hammond (Medeama SC)

Richard Attah (Okyeman Planners)

Oliver Adasse (Prestige FC)

Martin Dzilla (Wa All Stars)

Kingsley Adjei (Sekondi Hasaacas)

BECHEM UNITED

Ahmed Simba Toure (Unattached)

Haruna Issah (Unicorn FC)

Akoto Danso (Okwawu United)

Saddick Hadji Abubakar (Berekum Chelsea)

Daniel Egyin (Sekondi Hasaacas)

Michael Ansah (Proud United)

Moro Salifu (Medeama SC)

Richard Amoah (Proud United)

David Telfer (Unattached)

Nana Antwi Manu (Achiken FC)

Emmanuel Baffour (Al Ijtimai FC – Lebanon)

Abdul Bashiru (Dreams FC – Loan)

Isaac Ackon (Unattached)

Emmanuel Osei Carlos (Asante Kotoko SC – Loan)

HEARTS OF OAK

Robert Addo Sowah (Pure Joy FC)

Henry Jay Lamptey (Danbort FC)

Joshua Otoo (Gandzasar Kapan – Armenia)

Malik Akowuah (Medeama SC)

Benjamin Mensah (New Edubiase United)

Anthony Nimo Asamoah (Liberty Professionals)

Daniel Kodie (Liberty Professionals)

Bright Luqman Nurudeen (Ebusua Dwarfs)

Richard Arhin (Aduana Stars)

Dotse Agbashie (Great Olympics)

Augustine Sefa (Ashanti Gold SC)

Alexandre Kouame Kouassi (Youssoufia Berechid – Morocco)

Winful Cobbinah (Unattached)

WEST AFRICAN FOOTBALL ACADEMY

Richmond Ayi (Techiman City FC)

Musah Nuhu (New Edubiase United)

GREAT OLYMPICS

Safian Sani (Roberto FC)

Malik Tahiru (New Edubiase United)

Gray Englebert (Sporting Mirren)

Issaka Mohammed Dumah (Sporting Mirren)

Abel Manomey (Kotoku Royals)

Mohammed Osmanu (Istanbul FC)

LIBERTY PROFESSIONALS

Aikins Baffour (Okwawu United – End of Loan)

Flavio Kongoza (Okwawu United – End of Loan)

David Ofei (Unattached)

Ernest Papa Arko (El – Entag El – Harby SC – Egypt)

BOLGA ALL STARS

Woncah Hafiz (Amanjande FC)

Maxwell Frimpong (Aduana Stars)

Samuel Norgbey (BA United)

Emmanuel Permadu Anaba (Dreams FC)

Emmanuel Acquah (Aduana Stars)

Imoro Ibrahim (Windy Professionals)

Mohammed Abdulai (King Faisal Babes)

Sahudu Adama(Istanbul FC)

Wahid Issahaku (Aduana Stars)

Abdulai Issaku (Tamale All Stars)

Walid Fuseini (Windy Professionals)

ASANTEĀ  KOTOKO SC

Prince Acquah (Heart of Lions)

Isaac Quansah (Heart of Lions)

Kwame Boahene (Medeama SC)

Baba Mahama (Techiman City FC)

Abass Mohammed (Medeama SC)

Ashittey Ollenu (Hearts of Oak)

Yakubu Mohammed (Unattached)

Awudu Nafiu (Ashanti Gold SC)

Seth Opare (Aduana Stars)

Ibrahim Danlad

Awal Mohammed (Arsenal Tula – Russia)

MEDEAMA SC

Justice Blay (Sekondi Hasaacas)

Joseph Tetteh Zutah (Young Africans – Tanzania)

Eric Wiredu (SC Samartex)

Hopson Acquah (Wassaman United – End of Loan)

Meshack Odoom (Tarkwa United)

Latif Salifu (AS Tanda – Ivory Coast)

Emmanuel Ankobeah (Sekondi Hasaacas)

John Arthur (Tarkwa United)

Theophilous Nyame (Asante Kotoko SC)

Eric Ofori Antwi (Asante Kotoko SC)

Daniel Ocran (Dreams FC)

Samuel Boakye (Desire Academy)

Joshua Laryea (Eleven Wise)

Bennett Ofori (Asante Kotoko SC)

Mohammed Awal Bello (Great Olympics)

EBUSUA DWARFS

Osman Mohammed (Eleven Wise)

ASHANTI GOLD SC

Sammed Ibrahim (New Edubiase United)

Magnus Ebo-Duncan (Sekondi Hasaacas)

Roland Amouzou (Sekondi Hasaacas)

Joseph Gordon (Medeama SC)

Ibrahim Lukman (Tamale Utrecht Academy)

Eric Buabeng (Istanbul FC)

Yakubu Wadudu (Wa All Stars)

Kofi Wusu (Aswan FC – Egypt)

Conney Idan (Medeama SC)

Prince Owusu (Mpuasuman United)

Richard Ocran (Dreams FC)

Habib Mohammed (Tano Bofoakwa)

Hans Kwoffie (Bechem United)

Samuel Yeboah Sarkodie (Mpuasuman United)

WA ALL STARS

Rashid Seidu (AS Douanes – Niger)

Seth Amoateng (Tano Bofoakwa)

Mario Kwame Sarpong (D. C. United)

Edmund Arko Mensah (D.C. United)

Solomon Aboagye

Jeffrey Deggorl

Eric Oppong

Simon Appiah Asamoah

Nana Addai Aduku

David Sanban Abagna

BEREKUM CHELSEA

Stephen Sarfo (Berekum Arsenals)

ADUANA STARS

Tanko Mohammed (Heart of Lions)

Cephas Awunor (Medeama SC)

Bright Nsiah (Techiman City FC)

Iddrisu Yahaya (Techiman City FC)

INTER ALLIES FC

Amoako Antwi (Al Khartoum El Watani – Sudan)

TEMA YOUTH FC

Sampson Odai (Liberty Professionals)

James Akaminko (Medeama SC)

Prince Antwi (New Edubiase United)

Aaron Awany (Emmanuel City FC)

Join GhanaStar.com to receive daily email alerts of breaking news in Ghana. GhanaStar.com is your source for all Ghana News. Get the latest Ghana news, breaking news, sports, politics, entertainment and more about Ghana, Africa and beyond.